Is Lizis Low Sugar Nuts & Seeds Granola Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wholegrain oat flakes
  • malted barley flour
  • oat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (8%) [ Pumpkin, Sunflower ], Nuts (7%) [ Whole Almonds, Hazelnut Pieces ], Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine ], Malted Barley Flour, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Coconut Chips, Black Treacle, Agave Syrup

Check Lizis Low Sugar Nuts & Seeds Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go