Is Lizi's Granola Original Nuts & Seeds 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • almonds
  • hazelnut pieces
  • whole almonds
  • desiccated coconut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (66%), Rapeseed Oil, Nuts (6%) [Whole Almonds , Hazelnut pieces], Desiccated Coconut, Seeds (5%) [Sunflower, Pumpkin], Black Treacle, Agave Syrup, Chicory Fibre

Check Lizi's Granola Original Nuts & Seeds 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep