Is Lizi's Granola Passionfruit & Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (55%), Rapeseed Oil, Nuts (8%) [Pistachio Nut, Halves, Flaked Almonds, Cashew Nut Pieces, Hazelnut Pieces], Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Chicory Fibre, Concentrated Apple Juice, Black Treacle, Seeds (2%) [Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Sunflower], Concentrated Passion Fruit (0.6%), Natural Flavouring
Check Lizi's Granola Passionfruit & Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Granola Passionfruit & Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lizi's Granola Passionfruit & Pistachio is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


