Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Nuts (12%) [Almond Pieces, Cashew Nut Pieces, Hazelnut Pieces, Walnut Pieces], Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (7%) [Pumpkin, Sunflower], Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Black Treacle .

Check Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G | Spoonful