Is Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • almonds
  • hazelnut pieces
  • whole almonds
  • toasted coconut chips

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (8%) [Pumpkin, Sunflower], Nuts (7%) [Whole Almonds , Hazelnut Pieces], Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine], Malted Barley Flour, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Coconut Chips, Black Treacle, Agave Syrup

Check Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lizi's Low Sugar Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep