Is Lizi's Original Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (66%), Rapeseed Oil, Nuts (6%) [Whole Almonds , Hazelnut Pieces], Desiccated Coconut, Seeds (5%) [Sunflower, Pumpkin], Black Treacle, Agave Syrup, Chicory Fibre
Check Lizi's Original Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Original Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Lizi's Original Granola Nuts and Seeds 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


