Is Lizza Low Carb Bread Baking Mix | Organic. Gluten Free. Vegan. High in Protein and Fibre | Suitable for Keto, Low Carb, Diabetic and Vegan Diet | 1 Pack of 1kg Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed Flour, Seed Mixture (Flaxseed, Sunflower Seeds), Bean Flour, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Psyllium Husk Powder, Winestone Baking Powder (Acidifier: Winestone, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Separating Agent: Corn Starch), Sea Salt

Check Lizza Low Carb Bread Baking Mix | Organic. Gluten Free. Vegan. High in Protein and Fibre | Suitable for Keto, Low Carb, Diabetic and Vegan Diet | 1 Pack of 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Vegan? Lizza Low Carb Bread Baking Mix | Organic. Gluten Free. Vegan. High in Protein and Fibre | Suitable for Keto, Low Carb, Diabetic and Vegan Diet | 1 Pack of 1kg | Spoonful