Is Lizza Low Carb Bread Baking Mix | Organic. Gluten Free. Vegan. High in Protein and Fibre | Suitable for Keto, Low Carb, Diabetic and Vegan Diet | 1 Pack of 1kg Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed Flour, Seed Mixture (Flaxseed, Sunflower Seeds), Bean Flour, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Psyllium Husk Powder, Winestone Baking Powder (Acidifier: Winestone, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Separating Agent: Corn Starch), Sea Salt

Check Lizza Low Carb Bread Baking Mix | Organic. Gluten Free. Vegan. High in Protein and Fibre | Suitable for Keto, Low Carb, Diabetic and Vegan Diet | 1 Pack of 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Lizza Low Carb Bread Baking Mix | Organic. Gluten Free. Vegan. High in Protein and Fibre | Suitable for Keto, Low Carb, Diabetic and Vegan Diet | 1 Pack of 1kg | Spoonful