Is LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (Sesame), Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Lactate, Cetyl Palmitate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Squalane, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Alcohol, Panthenol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract (Carot), Bisabolol, Phytantriol, Retinyl Palmitate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arginine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Tocopherol, Coumarin, Linalool, Lecithin, Amyl Cinnamal, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Beta-carotene, Eugenol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citric Acid

Check LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application