Is Lloyd's® Original BBQ Sauce Seasoned Shredded Pork Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Seasoned Pork (Pork, Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Paprika, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Onion Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Erythorbic Acid, Natural Flavors [Including Smoked Flavor], Tamarind Extract [Corn Syrup, Prune Juice Concentrate, Extractives of Tamarind, Water, Tartaric Acid, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Molasses), Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Smoked Flavoring, Cultured Dextrose, Propionic Acid, Nisin Preparation (Salt, Nisin).

Check Lloyd's® Original BBQ Sauce Seasoned Shredded Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lloyd's® Original BBQ Sauce Seasoned Shredded Pork is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking