Is LLOYD'S, SEASONED - SHREDDED PORK, BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- including smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SEASONED PORK (PORK, WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], TAMARIND EXTRACT [CORN SYRUP, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVES OF TAMARIND, WATER, TARTARIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES]), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PROPIONIC ACID, NISIN PREPARATION (SALT, NISIN).
Check LLOYD'S, SEASONED - SHREDDED PORK, BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LLOYD'S, SEASONED - SHREDDED PORK, BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


