Is L'mon Sparkling Citrusy Lemon & Orange Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon-lime flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural orange flavouring
natural lemon-lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
spring water 71,8%, fruit juice from concentrate 28% (orange 13,2%, apple 11,7%, lemon 3,1%), orange extract, natural orange flavouring, natural lemon-lime flavouring, natural flavouring, sweetener (steviol glycosides from a natural source - stevia extract)
Check L'mon Sparkling Citrusy Lemon & Orange Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'mon Sparkling Citrusy Lemon & Orange Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
L'mon Sparkling Citrusy Lemon & Orange Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


