Is L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Lime 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon-lime flavouring
  • natural flavourings

natural lemon-lime flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water 70,3%, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 29,5% (Apple 21,3%, Lemon 5,9%, Lime 2,2%), Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon-lime Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source - Stevia Extract), Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars, Sweetened With An Extract From Stevia Leaf

Check L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Lime 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'mon Sparkling Lemon & Lime 330ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go