Is (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice And Pulp, Cane Sugar, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Lime Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle
Organic Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
(LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


