Is (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera Juice And Pulp, Cane Sugar, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Lime Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Water, Xanthan Gum

Check (LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(LMTD QTY) Kroger® Lime Flavor Aloe Vera Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go