Is (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ccoconut flavor
- citrusmix flavor
ccoconut flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Pulp, White Cane Sugar, Ccoconut Flavor, Coconut Water, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Citrusmix Flavor, Stevia
Check (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Delicious and calms my stomach
Aloe drinks are a favorite of mine. They are a delicious change from just water all the time and calm the inflammation in my GI tract
Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Rockstar Energy Drink Original
Where to buy
(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


