Is (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • coconut water

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Aloe Vera Pulp, White Cane Sugar, Ccoconut Flavor, Coconut Water, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Citrusmix Flavor, Stevia

Check (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious and calms my stomach

Aloe drinks are a favorite of mine. They are a delicious change from just water all the time and calm the inflammation in my GI tract

good value
AlphaStar583•Sep 28, 2026

Where to buy

(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie