Is Lo Bros Kombucha Feijoa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural feijoa flavour
natural feijoa flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kombucha<sup>*</sup> (Filter Water, Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>, Oolong Tea<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>), Sweeteners<sup>*</sup> (Natural Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides)), Natural Feijoa Flavour (<1%), Probiotics (<1%) <sup>*</sup> Certified organic ingredient
Check Lo Bros Kombucha Feijoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Kombucha Feijoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
G.T.'s Synergy Gingerberry Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Lo Bros Kombucha Feijoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


