Is Lo Bros. Living Drinks Organic Brewed Ginger Beer Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kombucha* (96%) (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture*, Raw Sugar*, Green Tea*, Oolong Tea*), Apple Cider Vinegar* (2%), Sweetener* (Naturally Fermented Glucose [Erythritol]), Natural Flavours (Ginger, Hops, Chilli), Living Cultures. *Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Lo Bros. Living Drinks Organic Brewed Ginger Beer Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros. Living Drinks Organic Brewed Ginger Beer Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


