Is Lo Bros Organic Gut Shot Probiotic Drink Golden Blast Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Kombucha<sup>*</sup> (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>, Oolong Tea<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>), Turmeric Juice<sup>*</sup> (5%), Apple Juice Concentrate<sup>*</sup>, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate<sup>*</sup>, Mango Juice Concentrate<sup>*</sup>, Probiotic<sup>†</sup>, Lemon Juice Concentrate<sup>*</sup>
Check Lo Bros Organic Gut Shot Probiotic Drink Golden Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Gut Shot Probiotic Drink Golden Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Gut Shot Probiotic Drink Golden Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


