Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Fiery Ginger Gut Shot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Juice* (30%), Orange Juice*, Ginger Juice* (25%), Kombucha (14%) (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture*, Green Tea*, Oolong Tea*, Raw Sugar*), Lemon Juice Concentrate", Living Cultures, *Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Fiery Ginger Gut Shot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Fiery Ginger Gut Shot is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking