Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Lemon, Lime & Bitters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kombucha<sup>*</sup> (Filter Water, Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>, Oolong Tea<sup>*</sup>), Sweeteners<sup>*</sup> (Naturally Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides)), Apple Cider Vinegar<sup>*</sup> (2%), Lemon Juice Concentrate<sup>*</sup>, Natural Flavour (Lemon, Lime, Bitters), Black Carrot Extract, Probiotics
Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Lemon, Lime & Bitters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Lemon, Lime & Bitters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Lemon, Lime & Bitters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


