Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Living Soda - Cola Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Kombucha* (96%) (Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture*, Raw Sugar*, Green Tea*, Oolong Tea*), Apple Cider Vinegar* (2%), Sweetener* (Naturally Fermented Glucose [Erythritol]), Burnt Sugar, Natural Spice and Citrus Extracts and Flavours (Cassia, Lemon, Orange, Nutmeg, Ginger, Lime), Living Cultures, *Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Living Soda - Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Living Soda - Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Living Soda - Cola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


