Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kombucha<sup>*</sup> (Water, Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>, Oolong Tea<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>), Sweeteners<sup>*</sup> (Naturally Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides)), Natural Flavour (<1%) (Peach, Ginger), Ginger Juice<sup>*</sup> (<1%) (Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Peach Juice Concentrate (<1%), Probiotics (<1%)
Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


