Is LO MEIN VEGGIE NOODLES, LO MEIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural pomegranate flavor
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURNIPS, CABBAGE, CABBAGE, CARROTS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC RED MISO (ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BLACK PEPPER, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, GARLIC (GARLIC WATER), POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, CHINESE FIVE SPICE (ANISE SEED, FENNEL, CINNAMON, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPERCORN), NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, CITRUS FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SCALLIONS, GARLIC
Check LO MEIN VEGGIE NOODLES, LO MEIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LO MEIN VEGGIE NOODLES, LO MEIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


