Is Lo Nuestro Food Soft Cheese Queso Fresco Mexicano Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Lo Nuestro Food Soft Cheese Queso Fresco Mexicano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Nuestro Food Soft Cheese Queso Fresco Mexicano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Rico's Premium Salsa de Queso Adged Cheddar Cheese Sauce 15 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


