No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Loacker Classic Peanut Butter Wafers 90g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Peanut Butter 24% in the Cream Filling, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Cocoa), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Soy Flour, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Spices, Hazelnuts

Check Loacker Classic Peanut Butter Wafers 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Classic Peanut Butter Wafers 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Loacker Classic Peanut Butter Wafers 90g | Spoonful