Is Loacker Dark Creme Chocolate Filling Crispy Wafer Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa 3%, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check Loacker Dark Creme Chocolate Filling Crispy Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Dark Creme Chocolate Filling Crispy Wafer Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Loacker Dark Creme Chocolate Filling Crispy Wafer Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


