Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- dark chocolate 8% in the cream filling
- whole milk powder
- 47% cream filling
- delicious chocolate cream filled wafer biscuits with chopped hazelnuts
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Delicious Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Biscuits with Chopped Hazelnuts and Coated with Fine Dark Chocolate (47% Cream Filling), Dark Chocolate 27% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts 9%, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Dark Chocolate 8% in the Cream Filling (Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Dark Chocolate Cookies, 6 oz. Bag
DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT
Where to buy
Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


