Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts 9
- delicious chocolate cream filled wafer biscuits with chopped hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts 9
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Delicious Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Biscuits with Chopped Hazelnuts and Coated with Fine Dark Chocolate (47% Cream Filling), Dark Chocolate 27% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts 9%, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Dark Chocolate 8% in the Cream Filling (Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices.
Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Dark Chocolate Cookies, 6 oz. Bag
DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT
Where to buy
Loacker Gran Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


