Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Oatmeal, Almonds 11%, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Potato Starch, Raw Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Salt, Spices, Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go