Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- egg
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Oatmeal, Almonds 11%, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Potato Starch, Raw Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Salt, Spices, Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Gran Pasticceria Nut Selection Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


