Is Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA PODS, SPICES. CONTAINS MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies Minis Mix, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


