Is LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Nut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


