Is LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk solids
- dextrose
- milk chocolate
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Nut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LOACKER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAGERS, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


