Is Loacker Milk Chocolate Cream Filling Crispy Wafer Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder 11
  • whole milk powder 13
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder 13%, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder 11%, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Hazelnuts, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices

Check Loacker Milk Chocolate Cream Filling Crispy Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Milk Chocolate Cream Filling Crispy Wafer Bar is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go