Is Loacker Milk Chocolate Cream Filling Crispy Wafer Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder 13%, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder 11%, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Hazelnuts, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check Loacker Milk Chocolate Cream Filling Crispy Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Milk Chocolate Cream Filling Crispy Wafer Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Loacker Milk Chocolate Cream Filling Crispy Wafer Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


