Is Loacker Minis Hazelnut Crispy Wafers With Hazelnut Cream Filling Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 11% in the cream filling
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts 11% in the cream filling

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, coconut oil, glucose syrup, sugar, hazelnuts 11% in the cream filling, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, soy flour, fat-reduced cocoa, barley malt extract, raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate), salt, emulsifier soy lecithin, spices, Bourbon vanilla pods. Contains milk, hazelnuts, coconut, wheat, and soy. May contain almonds, peanuts, and sesame.

Check Loacker Minis Hazelnut Crispy Wafers With Hazelnut Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go