Is Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • gb wheat flour
  • wheat

gb wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gb Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Coffee Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices.

Check Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Quadratini Cappuccino Bite Sized Cream Filled Wafer Cookiers is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go