Is Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Dark Chocolate - 8.82 Oz Egg Free?

Description
Bite-size dark chocolate wafers offer crisp, airy layers and pronounced cocoa flavor in each small square. Consumers commonly report a satisfying crunch, even chocolate coverage, and convenience for snacking, coffee pairing, or dessert garnish; reviews also note premium perception and small portion size relative to cost, and overall consistent quality.

Description
Bite-size dark chocolate wafers offer crisp, airy layers and pronounced cocoa flavor in each small square. Consumers commonly report a satisfying crunch, even chocolate coverage, and convenience for snacking, coffee pairing, or dessert garnish; reviews also note premium perception and small portion size relative to cost, and overall consistent quality.
Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies (74% Cream Filling), : Unbleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar), Soy Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Hazelnuts, Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Dark Chocolate - 8.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Dark Chocolate - 8.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Dark Chocolate Cookies, 6 oz. Bag
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Dark Chocolate - 8.82 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


