Is Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains hazelnuts, milk, soy, wheat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • 74% cream filling
  • vanilla cream filled wafer cubes
  • whey powder

contains hazelnuts, milk, soy, wheat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite size vanilla wafer bites deliver delicate vanilla flavor and a crisp, multi-layered crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or shared at gatherings; reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging, and attractive cube shape, while some mention sweetness and occasional high price and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Cream Filled Wafer Cubes (74% Cream Filling), Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Hazelnuts, Spices, No Colourings And No , Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat (Gluten), May Contain Almonds

Check Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Quadratini Cookies Wafer Bite Size Vanilla - 8.82 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGrocery GatewayJewel-OscoLoblawsMariano'sNo FrillsRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayValuemartWalmartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go