Is Loacker Quadratini Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Bittersweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar), Soy, Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (sodium Hydrogen, Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Hazelnuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Wheat And Soy. May Contain Almonds And Peanuts.

Check Loacker Quadratini Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go