Is Loacker Wafers w/ Double Chocolate Cream Filling Quadratini - 8.82 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat flour, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, soy flour, chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor), nonfat dry milk, hazelnuts, leavening (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate), soy lecithin, salt, barley malt extract, concentrated apple juice, spices, natural vanilla pods. Contains milk, hazelnuts, coconut, wheat and soy. May contain almonds and peanuts.

Check Loacker Wafers w/ Double Chocolate Cream Filling Quadratini - 8.82 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Wafers w/ Double Chocolate Cream Filling Quadratini - 8.82 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping