Is Loaded Baked Potato Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Filtered Water, Chicken Base [Chicken, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rendered Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Contains 2% or Less of Turmeric, Flavoring]), Potatoes, Milk (Whole Milk, Vitamin D), Onion, Cream (Cream, Fat Free Milk), Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk and Cream, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose), Uncured Bacon (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavorings), Garlic, Green Onions, Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder, Black Pepper, Chives.
Check Loaded Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cup, Bowl, Pouch, Can, Liquid


