Is Loaded Chocolate Almond Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT, AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF: RICE FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCOA, RICE STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check Loaded Chocolate Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Chocolate Almond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


