Is LOADED MASHED POTATOES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SLAT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID), SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN AND SOY), SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM AND NONFAT DRY MILK), AUTOLYZED YEAST, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, CHIVES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BISULFITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED LESS THAN 2.0% AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check LOADED MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking