Is LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND BLACK PEPPER), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), WHEY (MILK), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, RENDERED BACON FAT AND BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


