Is Loaded Protein Mint Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cookies gems
  • whey protein concentrate

chocolate cookies gems

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Cookies Gems (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa processed with alkali, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), MCT Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Acacia), Organic Inulin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Soy and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Powder (Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Spirulina Powder (Color), Silicon Dioxide

Check Loaded Protein Mint Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go