Is Loaded scalloped potatoes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SAUCE (WATER, HALF & HALF [MILK, CREAM], NEUFCHATEL CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALT], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, CORN STARCH, CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR, GRANULAR, SEMISOFT AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VINEGAR, SALT], SALT, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, BACON FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY, CORN], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON PIECES (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE], APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR. MAY CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEXTROSE), GREEN ONIONS

Check Loaded scalloped potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Wheat Free? Loaded scalloped potatoes | Spoonful