Is LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat milk solids
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • colby cheese

non-fat milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
cultured pasteurized skim milk
buttermilk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (COATED WITH: RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GARLIC, SPICE, CILANTRO, AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (ROMA TOMATO, YELLOW ONION, JALAPENO, CILANTRO), ROASTED CORN AND BLACK BEAN MIX (CORN, [FIRE ROASTED SUPER SWEET CORN], BLACK BEANS [COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FIRMNESS], GREEN CHILES [DICED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE], POBLANO PEPPERS), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [SMOKED JALAPENO PEPPERS], GREEN AND ORANGE HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).

Check LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSaladOn The Go
Dairy Free? LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD | Spoonful